Classes & Workshops

Baby & Me Class

Thu, May 26 +more dates
9:00 am - 10:00 am

$12

Explore & More – The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children’s Museum
130 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

ZINES AS PERSONAL CULTURE WITH SAGE ENDERTON (HYBRID)

Thu, May 26
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Free

Just Buffalo Literacy Center
468 Washington Street 2nd floor Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Amherst Bel Canto Open Rehearsal

Thu, May 26
4:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Free

Christ United Methodist Church
350 Saratoga Rd. Amherst, 14226

North Towns

HIIT HouseParty w/Navi

Thu, May 26 +more dates
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

$10

The Dance Camp
1325 Jefferson Avenue Buffalo, NY 14208

Buffalo

Letterpress Basics

Thu, May 26
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

$180

WNY Book Arts Center
468 Washington St Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Spirit Of The Forest Paint Night

Thu, May 26
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

$40

Buffalo RiverWorks
359 Ganson St Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Growing Me Class

Fri, May 27 +more dates
9:00 am - 10:00 am

$12

Explore & More – The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children’s Museum
130 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

TechKnow Class: Using Google

Fri, May 27
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Free

Central Library (Buffalo & Erie County)
1 Lafayette Square Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

FREE Online Financial Literacy Workshop

Fri, May 27
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Free

Online

Friday Line Dance Class

Fri, May 27
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

$5

Metropolitan Entertainment Complex
1670 Main St Buffalo, NY 14209

Buffalo

Bachata Dance Lessons with Fanny

Fri, May 27
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

$5

Bella’s Parkside Tavern
1125 Tonawanda St Buffalo, 14207

North Buffalo

Steam Family Workshop

Sat, May 28
10:00 am - 11:00 am

$20

Explore & More – The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children’s Museum
130 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Spring into Wellness Festival at Cherry Hill Campground

Sat, May 28
10:00 am - 11:00 pm

Free

Other

Stitch Circle

Sat, May 28 +more dates
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Free

Central Library (Buffalo & Erie County)
1 Lafayette Square Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Braid & Sip

Sat, May 28
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

$40

Magic Bear Beer Cellar
799 Seneca Suite B Buffalo, 14210

Buffalo

Painting with Martha at the Vineyard @ Freedom Run Winery

Sat, May 28 +more dates
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

$30

Freedom Run Winery
5138 Lower Mountain Rd Lockport, 14094

Niagara County

Cocktails & Create

Sat, May 28
3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

$45

Misuta Chow’s
521 Main St Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Yoga in the Vineyard Series

Sun, May 29
9:30 am - 11:00 am

$35

Becker Farms
3760 Quaker Road, Gasport NY Gasport, 14067

Niagara County

Yoga Parkside in the Garden

Sun, May 29 +more dates
10:00 am - 11:00 am

$10

Frank Lloyd Wright’s Martin House
125 Jewett Pkwy. Buffalo, 14214

North Buffalo

OFFICE HOURS:HYBRID

Tue, May 31
3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Free

Just Buffalo Literacy Center
468 Washington Street 2nd floor Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Fitness at Canalside: Zumba

Tue, May 31 +more dates
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Free

Canalside
44 Prime St Buffalo, 14202

Buffalo

Line Dance Class Schedule

Tue, May 31 +more dates
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Free

Metropolitan Entertainment Complex
1670 Main St Buffalo, NY 14209

Buffalo

43North Why to Apply Webinar

Wed, Jun 1
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Free

43 North
640 Ellicott Street Buffalo, 14203

Online

Lunchtime Learning: Google Photos

Wed, Jun 1
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Free

Central Library (Buffalo & Erie County)
1 Lafayette Square Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Fitness at Canalside: Barre Centric

Wed, Jun 1 +more dates
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Free

Canalside
44 Prime St Buffalo, 14202

Buffalo

OPEN SHARE (VIRTUAL)

Thu, Jun 2 +more dates
3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Free

Just Buffalo Literacy Center
468 Washington Street 2nd floor Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Fitness at Canalside: La’Movement

Thu, Jun 2 +more dates
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Free

Canalside
44 Prime St Buffalo, 14202

Buffalo

Arts Services Inc. presents CPX: Refresh

Fri, Jun 3 - Sat, Jun 4
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

$50

Tifft Nature Preserve
1200 Fuhrmann Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

TechKnow Class: Chromebooks

Fri, Jun 3
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Free

Central Library (Buffalo & Erie County)
1 Lafayette Square Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Fitness at Canalside: Soma Cura Yoga

Fri, Jun 3 +more dates
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Free

Canalside
44 Prime St Buffalo, 14202

Buffalo

First Friday Wine Class @ Freedom Run Winery

Fri, Jun 3
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

$30

Freedom Run Winery
5138 Lower Mountain Rd Lockport, 14094

Niagara County

Fitness at Canalside: Shannon Connors

Sat, Jun 4 +more dates
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Free

Canalside
44 Prime St Buffalo, 14202

Buffalo

Fitness at Canalside: Next Level Bootcamp Strength Training and Fitness

Sat, Jun 4 +more dates
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Free

Canalside
44 Prime St Buffalo, 14202

Buffalo

Outer Harbor Fitness: Love in Motion Yoga

Sun, Jun 5 +more dates
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Free

Outer Harbor Buffalo
225 Fuhmann Blvd Buffalo,

Other

Outer Harbor Fitness: Soma Cura Yoga

Sun, Jun 5 +more dates
10:30 am - 11:30 am

Free

Outer Harbor Buffalo
225 Fuhmann Blvd Buffalo,

Other

Fitness at Canalside: BikeOrBar

Mon, Jun 6 +more dates
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Free

Canalside
44 Prime St Buffalo, 14202

Buffalo

Monday Mix Up: Sole @ Woodlawn Beach

Mon, Jun 6
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

$50

Woodlawn Beach State Park
3580 Lake Shore Rd Buffalo, 14219

South Towns

June Book Discussion// As Long as Grass Grows: The Indigenous Fight…

Mon, Jun 6
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Free

Big Ditch Brewing Co.
55 E Huron St Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

PROTEST / TEST / POET WITH LYTTON SMITH (HYBRID)

Tue, Jun 7
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Free

Just Buffalo Literacy Center
468 Washington Street 2nd floor Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Building Upon Investment Fundamentals

Tue, Jun 7
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Free

The Establishment
5110 Main St. Suite 100 Buffalo, 14221

Online

43North Presents: 2022 Investment Trends

Wed, Jun 8
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Free

Seneca One Tower
1 West Seneca Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Females and Finance

Wed, Jun 8
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Free

The Establishment
5110 Main St. Suite 100 Buffalo, 14221

Online

POETRY & COLLAGE WITH DANNY MERLINO

Thu, Jun 9
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Free

Just Buffalo Literacy Center
468 Washington Street 2nd floor Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Melinated Moms WNY Community Baby Shower

Sat, Jun 11
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Free

HANSA Workspace
505 Ellicott St Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Building Character through Caricature

Sat, Jun 11
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Free

Central Library (Buffalo & Erie County)
1 Lafayette Square Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Pride Partner Yoga

Sat, Jun 11
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

$40

heart fire yoga
442, Connecticut Street, Elmwood Village Buffalo, 14213

Buffalo

Fitness at Canalside: Yoga Parkside

Sun, Jun 12 +more dates
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Free

Canalside
44 Prime St Buffalo, 14202

Buffalo

OFFICE HOURS: HYBRID

Tue, Jun 14
3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Free

Just Buffalo Literacy Center
468 Washington Street 2nd floor Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Lavender 101 & U-Pick

Tue, Jun 14 +more dates
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

$40

Kin Loch Farmstead
4299 Ridge Road, Lockport, 14094

Niagara County

Porch and Penant Kids Candle Making Class

Wed, Jun 15
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Free

Alchemy Wine & Beer
50 Buffalo St Hamburg, 14075

South Towns

Introduction to Reading Tarot

Wed, Jun 15
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

$35.00

Nickel City Wax and Wane
464 Amherst St Buffalo, NY 14207

North Buffalo

Lights and Flights Candlemaking Workshop @ Freedom Run Winery

Thu, Jun 16
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

$25

Freedom Run Winery
5138 Lower Mountain Rd Lockport, 14094

Niagara County

Summer Solstice Beginner Yoga and Fresh Floral Arrangement

Sat, Jun 18
10:00 am - 12:15 pm

$59

Goody Girl Flower Farm
6110 Robinson Road Lockport, 14094

Niagara County

SONGWRITING CAN BE SIMPLE C’MON WITH LITTLE CAKE (HYBRID)

Tue, Jun 21
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Free

Just Buffalo Literacy Center
468 Washington Street 2nd floor Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Paint Night

Tue, Jun 21
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

$40

Frontiersmen VFW Post 7545
110 Elgin St Tonawanda, NY 14150

North Towns

PRISM LGBTQ+ YOUTH WORKSHOP: GUIDE TO HEALTHY RELATIONSHIPS

Wed, Jun 22
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Free

Starlight Studio
340 Delaware Ave Buffalo, 14202

Buffalo

Astrology + Embroidery for Solstice

Wed, Jun 22
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

$35

Alchemy Wine & Beer
50 Buffalo St Hamburg, 14075

South Towns

Understanding Craft Beer and Financial Plans

Wed, Jun 22
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Free

The Establishment
5110 Main St. Suite 100 Buffalo, 14221

North Towns

Astrology + Embroidery for Solstice

Wed, Jun 22
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

$35

Alchemy Wine & Beer
20 Union St Hamburg , 14075

South Towns

New Play Workshop: Flowers of Hawaii – Performance-1

Wed, Jun 22
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

$25

Bratton Theater
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

UNLOCKING VULNERABILITY WITH NZINGHA (HYBRID)

Thu, Jun 23
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Free

Just Buffalo Literacy Center
468 Washington Street 2nd floor Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Wine and Investing 101

Thu, Jun 23
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Free

The Establishment
5110 Main St. Suite 100 Buffalo, 14221

North Towns

Sip and Pour Candle Workshop at Becker Farms

Thu, Jun 23
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

$45

Becker Farms and Vizcarra Vineyards
3760 Quaker Road, Gasport NY Gasport, 14067

Niagara County

New Play Workshop: Flowers of Hawaii – Performance-2

Thu, Jun 23
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

$25

Bratton Theater
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

New Play Workshop: Flowers of Hawaii – Performance-3

Fri, Jun 24
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

$25

Bratton Theater
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Free Fishing Days

Sat, Jun 25 - Sun, Jun 26
All Day

Free

NYS Department of Environmental Conservation
625 Broadway Albany, NY 12207

Other

Line Dancing Classes with Jillian Lillian @ Freedom Run Winery

Sun, Jun 26 +more dates
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

$24.95

Freedom Run Winery
5138 Lower Mountain Rd Lockport, 14094

Niagara County

Poetry Workshop: Writing with Others

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
8:30 am - 10:30 am

$135

Literary Arts Center at Alumni Hall Poetry Room
50 Wythe Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Youth Learn To Row Summer Camp

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

$185.00

Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
405 Ohio Street Buffalo , 14204

Buffalo

MUSICAL THEATRE FOR ME

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

$175

Historic Palace Theatre Lockport
2 East Avenue Lockport, 14094

Niagara County

Tai Chi for Health

Mon, Jun 27 - Thu, Jun 30
9:00 am - 10:00 am

$65

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Pilates Mat Class

Mon, Jun 27
9:00 am - 10:00 am

$29

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Simple Soldered Rings

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

$125

Pier Building Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

The Japanese Noh Drama from Medieval Japan to the Contemporary World Stage

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
9:15 am - 10:15 am

$89

Smith Memorial Library Classroom
21 Miller Ave Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Toddler Time Week One

Mon, Jun 27
9:15 am - 10:15 am

$45

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Restorative and Gentle Yoga

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
9:15 am - 10:15 am

$79

Heinz Beach Fitness Center Studio 1
Heinz Beach, S. Lake Dr. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Morning Gentle Yoga Week 1

Mon, Jun 27
10:15 am - 11:15 am

$29

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Young Artists: 12-17

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
10:30 am - 12:00 pm

$129

Turner Community Center 204
4840 West Lake Rd Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Adult Sailing: Beginner to Intermediate

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

$190

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Prose Workshop: Five Days, Five Approaches to Prose

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
1:15 pm - 3:15 pm

$135

Literary Arts Center at Alumni Hall
50 Wythe Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Intermediate Soldered Rings

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

$135

Pier Building Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Mixed Media: Creating with Paper and Books

Mon, Jun 27 - Thu, Jun 30
2:30 pm - 3:45 pm

$89

Turner Community Center 106
4840 W Lake Rd. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Kundalini Yoga and Meditation

Mon, Jun 27 +more dates
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

$65

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Water Exercise Week 1

Mon, Jun 27
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

$29

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

The Alexander Technique: Movement with Grace

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

$75

Heinz Beach Fitness Center Studio 2
Heinz Beach, S. Lake Dr. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Shakespeare and the English Language

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

$89

Hultquist 201 B
19 Miller Ave Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Pilates for Balance

Mon, Jun 27 - Fri, Jul 1
7:45 pm - 8:45 am

$69

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Spin with the Dr. of Spin Week 1

Tue, Jun 28
7:00 am - 8:00 am

$29

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Cardio Dance Week 1

Tue, Jun 28
8:00 am - 9:00 am

$29

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Living the Resilient Life

Tue, Jun 28
8:45 am - 10:15 am

$85

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Youth Sailing: Beginner to Intermediate

Tue, Jun 28 - Fri, Jul 1
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

$190

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Glass Fusing: Introduction and Beyond

Tue, Jun 28
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

$49

Turner Community Center 102
4840 West Lake Rd Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

The Guided Sail Experience

Tue, Jun 28
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

$30

John R. Turney Sailing Center
71 South Lake Drive Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Community Brass Ensemble

Tue, Jun 28
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

$29

McKnight Hall
55 Scott Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Ballet

Tue, Jun 28
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

$49

Chautauqua's Classroom
One Ames Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Rush Hour P.M. HIIT Class Week 1

Tue, Jun 28
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

$29

Turner Community Center Gym
4840 West Lake Rd Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Couples and Money

Tue, Jun 28
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Free

The Establishment
5110 Main St. Suite 100 Buffalo, 14221

Online

Rush Hour A.M. HIIT Class Week 1

Wed, Jun 29
6:30 am - 7:30 am

$45

Turner Community Center Gym
4840 West Lake Rd Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Crafting Cocktails and Financial Plans

Thu, Jun 30
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Free

The Establishment
5110 Main St. Suite 100 Buffalo, 14221

North Towns

FREE FAMILY SATURDAYS At ARTPARK

Sat, Jul 2 +more dates
All Day

Free

Artpark
450 S. Fourth St. Lewiston , 14092

Niagara County

Guided Conscious Listening: Piano Quintets of the Romantic Era

Mon, Jul 4 - Fri, Jul 8
9:00 am - 10:00 am

$89

Hultquist Center 101
19 Miller Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Introduction to Hebrew Letters: Learn to Read the Hebrew Alphabet

Tue, Jul 5 - Thu, Jul 7
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

$85

Smith Memorial Library Classroom
21 Miller Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

PRINTING PARTNERS at Carnegie Art Center

Fri, Jul 8 +more dates
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Free

Other

Character Animation

Mon, Jul 11 - Fri, Jul 15
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

$180

Squeaky Wheel
617 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

101 Dalmatians Kids 2022 LOH Summer Camp

Mon, Jul 11 - Fri, Jul 29
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

$375

Lancaster Opera House
21 Central Avenue Lancaster, 14086

Cheektowaga and East

Summer Camp at the Buffalo Zoo

Mon, Jul 11 - Fri, Aug 19
9:00 am - 3:30 pm

$297

Buffalo Zoo
300 Parkside Ave Buffalo, 14214

North Buffalo

ANNIE JR

Mon, Jul 11 +more dates
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

$450

Historic Palace Theatre Lockport
2 East Avenue Lockport, 14094

Niagara County

ART CAMP 2022: WEEK 1

Mon, Jul 11 - Fri, Jul 15
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

$300

Artpark
450 S. Fourth St. Lewiston , 14092

Niagara County

Visual Poetry

Mon, Jul 11 - Fri, Jul 15
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

$180

Squeaky Wheel
617 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Music Mix-n-Mastery

Mon, Jul 11 - Fri, Jul 15
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

$180

Squeaky Wheel
617 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

From Inspiration to Page: Our Creative Journeys

Mon, Jul 11 - Fri, Jul 15
1:15 pm - 3:15 pm

$135

Literary Arts Center at Alumni Hall Prose Room
50 Wythe Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Tuesday Country Night: Sole @ Woodlawn Beach

Tue, Jul 12
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

$50

Sole at Woodlawn Beach
3580 Lake Shore Rd Buffalo, 14219

South Towns

Music in the Gardens: Youth Edition

Wed, Jul 13 +more dates
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

$12

Kenan Center Campus
433 Locust St Lockport, 14094

Niagara County

SIP & POUR Candle Workshop

Wed, Jul 13
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

$45

Alchemy Wine & Beer
50 Buffalo St Hamburg, 14075

South Towns

Paint On Jeans: A Fundraiser for Ronald McDonald House @ Freedom Run Winery

Sat, Jul 16
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

$20

Freedom Run Winery
5138 Lower Mountain Rd Lockport, 14094

Niagara County

Villa Maria College Summer Camps

Mon, Jul 18 - Fri, Jul 22
8:30 am - 4:45 pm

$150.00

Villa Maria College
240 Pine Ridge Rd Cheektowaga,

Other

Introduction to French Language and Civilization

Mon, Jul 18 - Thu, Jul 21
8:30 am - 10:30 am

$119

Turner Community Center 103
4840 West Lake Rd Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

ART CAMP 2022: WEEK 2

Mon, Jul 18 - Fri, Jul 22
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

$300

Artpark
450 S. Fourth St. Lewiston , 14092

Niagara County

It’s All Greek to Me: Ancient Language 101

Mon, Jul 18 - Fri, Jul 22
9:15 am - 10:15 am

$89

Smith Memorial Library Classroom
21 Miller Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Jr Golfer Drive, Chip, Putt Qualifier

Thu, Jul 21
All Day

$27

Holiday Valley Resort
6557 Holiday Valley Rd. Ellicottville, 14731

Southern Tier

Sip and Pour Candle Workshop

Thu, Jul 21
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

$45

Becker Farms and Vizcarra Vineyards
3760 Quaker Road, Gasport NY Gasport, 14067

Niagara County

Thursday Local Night: Sole @ Woodlawn Beach

Thu, Jul 21
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

$50

Sole at Woodlawn Beach
3580 Lake Shore Rd Buffalo, 14219

South Towns

Ensemble Music in the Baroque Era

Mon, Jul 25 - Fri, Jul 29
9:00 am - 10:15 am

$89

Turner Community Center 105
4840 W Lake Rd. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

ART CAMP 2022: WEEK 3

Mon, Jul 25 - Fri, Jul 29
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

$300

Artpark
450 S. Fourth St. Lewiston , 14092

Niagara County

Design & Play

Mon, Jul 25 - Fri, Jul 29
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

$180

Squeaky Wheel
617 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Makin’ Videos

Mon, Jul 25 - Fri, Jul 29
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

$180

Squeaky Wheel
617 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Nuno-Felted Scarf class

Sat, Jul 30
10:00 am - 5:00 pm

$115

Castiglia Art Center in the Print Shop on The Roycroft Campus
21 S Grove St East Aurora, 14052

South Towns

Character Animation II

Mon, Aug 1 - Fri, Aug 5
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

$180

Squeaky Wheel
617 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Video Editing

Mon, Aug 1 - Fri, Aug 5
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

$180

Squeaky Wheel
617 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Augmented Reality (AR)

Mon, Aug 8 - Fri, Aug 12
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

$180

Squeaky Wheel
617 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

SUMMER CAMP 2022

Mon, Aug 8 - Fri, Aug 12
9:00 am - 3:00 pm

$295

Just Buffalo Literacy Center
468 Washington Street 2nd floor Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Animation

Mon, Aug 8 - Fri, Aug 12
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

$180

Squeaky Wheel
617 Main Street Buffalo, 14203

Buffalo

Thursday Local Night: Sole @ Woodlawn Beach

Thu, Aug 11
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

$50

Sole at Woodlawn Beach
3580 Lake Shore Rd Buffalo, 14219

South Towns

The Ode – Poetry of Celebration, Reverence, and Surprise

Mon, Aug 15 - Fri, Aug 19
8:30 am - 10:30 am

$135

Literary Arts Center at Alumni Hall Poetry Room
50 Wythe Ave. Chautauqua, 14722

Southern Tier

Sip and Pour Candle Workshop at Becker Farms / Vizcarra Vineyards

Thu, Aug 18
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

$45

Becker Farms and Vizcarra Vineyards
3760 Quaker Road, Gasport NY Gasport, 14067

Niagara County

Urban Farm Day

Sat, Aug 27
10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Free

Other

Nuno-Felted Cowl Class

Sat, Sep 3
10:00 am - 5:00 pm

$115

Castiglia Art Center in the Print Shop on The Roycroft Campus
21 S Grove St East Aurora, 14052

South Towns

Free Fishing Days

Sat, Sep 24
All Day

Free

NYS Department of Environmental Conservation
625 Broadway Albany, NY 12207

Other

Nuno-Felted Vessel Class

Sat, Oct 8
10:00 am - 5:00 pm

$105

Castiglia Art Center in the Print Shop on The Roycroft Campus
21 S Grove St East Aurora, 14052

South Towns

Free Fishing Days

Fri, Nov 11
All Day

Free

NYS Department of Environmental Conservation
625 Broadway Albany, NY 12207

Other

Registration

Forgotten Password?

X
You must be logged in to use this feature.